Anastasia Cowgirl CPL

Date of Birth:
5/28/2019
Description:
Grand Daughter of Tabasco's Lezawe and WF Dumpling with 12-80"+ TTT animals in her pedigree. Beautiful Grulla heifer confirmed 60 days bred to The Flying Ace. Consigned to the 2021 Horn Showcase Sale as Lot #58.
Nickname:
Stacie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Commanders Place Longhorns
PH #:
925
Sales Comments:
Grand Daughter of Tabasco's Lezawe and WF Dumpling with 12-80"+ TTT animals in her pedigree. Beautiful Grulla heifer. Confirmed 2 months bred to The Flying Ace, our up and coming Jr Herd Sire. Consigned to the 2021 Horn Showcase Sale. Come see her and her sire PCC Run Away Gray at the 2021 HSC!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceThe Flying Ace06/14/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn67.250011/12/2021 Ft Worth, TX
Tip to Tip56.000011/11/2021