The Flying Ace

Date of Birth:
5/17/2019
Description:
9-80"+ animals in his pedigree, two of which are over 100" TTT. This thick boned bull with brindle spots is solid and steady. He moves like a battleship through the pasture! The pedigree behind him reads like a production Hall of Fame (just take a look at those names). His first calf crop will be hitting the ground later this fall and we can not wait!!!
Nickname:
Snoopy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Chad Dickinson
PH #:
183/9
Reg #1:
Pending
Reg #2:
284035
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.000006/15/202125 Month Measurement