Monika's Promise CPL

Date of Birth:
2/27/2021
Description:
Where to start! Fancy, fancy, big heifer bought as side of her dam, Extra Promises BCB from the Bolen's Ranch. Her sire, Cash Cowboy is a son of the breed legend BL Monika. 3-100"+ animals in pedigree, 1-90"+ animal (BL Monika) and numerous other breed legends such as: Ringa Dinger, Working Woman and Poco Lady. Dam is young, but working her way into the 80's TTT. Exceptional Heifer - Serious inquiries only please.
Nickname:
Monica Harmonica
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Brent & Cindy Bolen
PH #:
105