PCC Amarillo Sky

Date of Birth:
12/15/2020
Description:
A Gold Mine 1 son out of the over 80" TTT HR Silver Side. 12-80" TTT animals in his pedigree. Smooth, well mannered with a good horn direction. Interesting color, time will tell what coloring turns out to be. A welcome addition to our Futurity String.
Nickname:
Armadillo
Sex:
Male
Notes:
Young promising bull calf. Grand Champion haltered bull at the National Western Stock Show (2022). Will be put on PCC Run Away Gray daughters for 2023 calves. Moved to our Southern Pasture on 11/10/2022, brought some of his heifers with him from OC Pen.
PH #:
30/0
Reg #1:
N/A
For Sale:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
01/22/2022National Western Stock ShowGrand Champion Haltered Bull
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip39.375012/15/2021Not bad! 
Tip to Tip34.000011/10/2021