FIRST COMMAND CPL

Date of Birth:
5/30/2008
Description:
A 2015 Longhorn World Champion! This bull is a complete package. He is passing his color down to his calves along with thick horn bases and a lower, more lateral horn set! Top Caliber son, very genetically related to the famous Saddle Horn.
Nickname:
Elvis
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Cliffhanger Genetics
Notes:
AI CERTIFIED Semen 75.00 No Minimum. AI# 798. Semen located at REI Stillwater, OK and Champion Genetics Canton, TX.
PH #:
809
Reg #1:
BI80987
Reg #2:
253063
AI Number:
Certification # 798
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$75
Sales Comments:
A 2015 LWC total horn bronze! Semen available for $75 per straw, REI Stillwater OK and Champion Genetics Canton, TX.
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/23/2015LWC Oklahoma CityWorld Champion Div VI Total Horn
09/21/2013LWC Oklahoma CityThird Tip to Tip
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
   Bronze winner!LWC OKC
    LWC Oklahoma City
   Measurement at 34 months 
   Projects to be upper mid 70's!LWC, Durant OK
   UNofficial measurement by teamLWC - OKC
    LWC Oklahoma City
   UNOFFICIAL measurement by LWC measurement teamLWC
     
   Bull AlleyHSC - Bull Alley

  

   
Photos October 14th 2010                              A rare angled view of his horns, and such a manly pose!
 ***********************************************

 
A well deserved rest...
                        ...and a good stretch!
Photos June 3rd 2010
 

 ***********************************************


   
  
                          

Lounging in the  
  field    
with the girls.

 
 

 Horizontal tips with red bases!

  Photos May 6th 2010