All-Round Believer

Date of Birth:
3/15/2008
Description:
A beautiful big bodied red roan cow. Dam comes from a very strong maternal line. Sire is a blue roan Roundup son. Good flat lateral horn shape! Halter broke and shown as a yearling. Perfect udder, great milker. Still my 'go to' cow in the pasture. Has made excellent beefy well balanced calves every year!
Nickname:
All Round
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Semkin Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes