LIMITED EDITION 744

Date of Birth:
6/9/2007
Description:
Excellent horned big bodied cow. White with small roan spots. She won her non halter class at the 2013 Tulsa State Fair and was a very close contender for Reserve Grand Champion Mature female. Very easy keeper! Raises great big calves.
Nickname:
Ellie Finch
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
BRETT OR DARCY DE LAPP
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Michigan Mafia