M Arrow Toot Your Horne

Date of Birth:
5/3/2011
Description:
Chestnut cow with inquisitive personality and lovely curved horns.
Nickname:
Puppy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Ron and Barbara Marquess
PH #:
396/1
Reg #1:
284032

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHuster 96904/01/2016   
Natural ServiceHustler 96905/30/2015   
Natural ServiceM Arrow Top Gun   Exposed at Marquess Arrow Ranch Spring/Summer 2013

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/15/2016Palpation5.5000   
10/11/2013Palpation4.5000 03/04/2014 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip62.000004/14/2017  
Tip to Tip60.125011/15/2016  
Tip to Tip58.000005/02/2015  
Tip to Tip52.375010/11/2013