RIO LEZAWE EOT 9E2

Date of Birth:
11/15/2009
Description:
Wonderful calm big horned big framed cow. She stands out in the pasture regardless of who else is around! Raises a stout calf and passes good disposition.
Nickname:
Earl
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Kim and David Nikodym
Breeder:
Mike Bowman
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
9E2
Reg #1:
CTI268050
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGeneral Lee03/26/2018   
Natural ServiceHustler 96909/07/201601/29/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.312504/24/2018  
Tip to Tip77.812507/04/2017  
Base13.500002/17/201675 months 
Composite192.375002/17/201675 months 
Tip to Tip75.125002/17/201675 months 
Total Horn89.500002/17/201675 months 
Base12.750001/29/2015  
Tip to Tip73.625001/29/2015  
Total Horn80.000001/29/2015