Two Fisted Cowgirl CPL

Date of Birth:
6/2/2015
Description:
Compactly built heifer confirmed bred to PCC Run Away Gray for April 2019 calf. Pedigree goes back to Owen McGill breeding with some early Hoffman and Watson thrown in. Good horn base with higher 'goal post' horn shape that is becoming harder to find as it is being bred out due to less tip to tip.
Nickname:
Twinkie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Commanders Place Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes