Buttercream Cowgirl CPL

Date of Birth:
3/29/2020
Description:
Light colored grulla, smooth and thick with a lineback speckled pattern that glows in the sunlight! 9-80"+ TTT animals in pedigree. Dam is daughter of 6X HSC/LWC TH (106.75") Champion, Hustler 969. Sire is leading horn producer of grulla and dilute calves. Heifer sexed PCC Run Away Gray semen now available!
Nickname:
Butters
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Commanders Place Longhorns
PH #:
006
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceThe Flying Ace07/18/202208/31/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip51.000001/11/2022